Alameda County  »  9750 Golf Links Rd

9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland, CA 94605 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland, CA 94605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland
Zip code 94605
County Alameda
Neighborhood Sequoyah
Parcel ID 43A-4754-14-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland

Sale date 07/17/1998
Sale price $229,681
Arm's length
Property tax $15,421

Lot & Building Information for 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland

Building sqft 1,624
Building class Service Stations (8500)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland

• • Improvements for 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland, CA 94605 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (8500) located at 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland, CA 94605 has a total of 1,624 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland, CA 94605?

9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland, CA 94605 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,206,777.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/1998 $229,681

Title Documents for 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/28/2018 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
03/30/2015 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
03/27/2015 Assignment of Rents
03/27/2015 Deed of Trust
03/27/2015 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
07/17/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland, CA 94605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,421
Market value $1,206,777

Assessment History for 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,206,777 1.2779 $15,421 +4.70%
2024-2025 $1,168,719 1.2603 $14,729 +1.30%
2023-2024 $1,059,592 1.3722 $14,540 +2.30%
2022-2023 $1,032,128 1.3771 $14,213 -5.83%
2021-2022 $1,098,359 1.3741 $15,093 -6.50%

Permits for 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/26/2024
07/03/2024
07/01/2024
08/03/2017
04/12/2017
10/11/2016
Unlock the permit history for 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,103
Median age 38.6
Average household income $149,539
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 16,594
Owner occupied units 62.9%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $854,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $833,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9750 Golf Links Road, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).