Alameda County  »  324 105th Ave

324 105th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 Property Information

324 105th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

324 105th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 324 105th Avenue, Oakland
Alternate address(es) 314 105th Ave
318 105th Ave
320 105th Ave
Zip code 94603
County Alameda
Neighborhood Sobrante Park
Parcel ID 45-5369-11-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 324 105th Avenue, Oakland

Sale date 11/18/2022
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,768

Lot & Building Information for 324 105th Avenue, Oakland

Building sqft 33,876
Total sqft 33,876
Building class Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700)
Acreage 1.36
Buildings on lot 6
Rooms 174
Units 49
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 324 105th Avenue, Oakland

• • Improvements for 324 105th Avenue, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 324 105th Avenue, Oakland

How many square feet does 324 105th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 have?

This Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700) located at 324 105th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 has a total of 33,876 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 324 105th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,224,834, the tax amount paid for 324 105th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 is $66,768.

When was 324 105th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

324 105th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603 was last sold in 11/18/2022 for $5,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 49 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 324 105th Avenue, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 324 105th Avenue, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2022 $5,000,000
05/02/2016 $3,120,000
11/09/2012 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 324 105th Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 324 105th Avenue, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/22/2025 Notice
02/14/2025 Notice
11/18/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
11/18/2022 Grant Deed
10/03/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/29/2016 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
05/02/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
05/01/2036
05/02/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
05/01/2036
05/02/2016 Grant Deed
05/02/2016 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 324 105th Avenue, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 324 105th Avenue, Oakland, CA 94603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $66,768
Market value $5,224,834

Assessment History for 324 105th Avenue, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 324 105th Avenue, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,224,834 1.2779 $66,768 +3.37%
2024-2025 $5,125,117 1.2603 $64,592 -6.28%
2023-2024 $5,022,834 1.3722 $68,923 +43.45%
2022-2023 $3,489,079 1.3771 $48,048 +2.34%
2021-2022 $3,416,691 1.3741 $46,949 +1.10%

Permits for 324 105th Avenue, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 324 105th Avenue, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/03/2024
06/27/2024
04/17/2024
04/26/2023
11/16/2021
11/16/2021
11/16/2021
11/15/2021
10/21/2020
10/21/2020
Unlock the permit history for 324 105th Avenue, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,742
Median age 34.8
Average household income $89,908
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 10,527
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 3.36
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $625,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $586,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 324 105th Avenue, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).