Alameda County  »  94611  »  Azalea Ln  »  9 Azalea Ln

9 Azalea Lane, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

9 Azalea Lane, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Azalea Lane, Oakland, CA 94611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland
Zip code 94611
County Alameda
Neighborhood Montclair
Parcel ID 48E-7330-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland

Sale date 06/10/2015
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,635

Lot & Building Information for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland

Building sqft 2,450
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RH)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland

• • Improvements for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland, CA 94611?

9 Azalea Lane, Oakland, CA 94611 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland, CA 94611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,145,269, the tax amount paid for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland, CA 94611 is $14,635.

When was 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland, CA 94611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Azalea Lane, Oakland, CA 94611 was last sold in 06/10/2015 for $950,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2015 $950,000
10/19/2012 $767,000
11/08/1991 $340,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/07/2023 Deed of trust 01/01/2063
02/11/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2051
04/10/2020 Deed of trust 04/01/2050
06/10/2015 Deed of Trust 07/01/2045
06/10/2015 Grant Deed
06/30/2014 Grant Deed
10/19/2012 Grant Deed
01/08/2008 Deed
06/28/1995 Deed
11/08/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland, CA 94611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,635
Market value $1,145,269

Assessment History for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,145,269 1.2779 $14,635 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,122,818 1.2603 $14,151 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,100,805 1.3722 $15,105 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,079,221 1.3771 $14,862 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,058,065 1.3741 $14,539 +1.07%

Permits for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/18/2022
11/08/2022
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Azalea Lane, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.