Alameda County  »  94611  »  Drake Ln  »  10 Drake Ln

10 Drake Lane, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

10 Drake Lane, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Drake Lane, Oakland, CA 94611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Drake Lane, Oakland
Zip code 94611
County Alameda
Neighborhood Montclair
Parcel ID 48E-7342-20-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland

Sale date 05/23/2019
Sale price $1,725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,590

Lot & Building Information for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland

Building sqft 2,904
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RH-4)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland

• • Improvements for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Drake Lane, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland, CA 94611?

10 Drake Lane, Oakland, CA 94611 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Drake Lane, Oakland, CA 94611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,924,237, the tax amount paid for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland, CA 94611 is $24,589.

When was 10 Drake Lane, Oakland, CA 94611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Drake Lane, Oakland, CA 94611 was last sold in 05/23/2019 for $1,725,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2019 $1,725,000
11/27/1991 $547,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/23/2020 Deed of trust 10/01/2050
05/23/2019 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
05/23/2019 Cancellation
05/23/2019 Deed of Trust 06/01/2049
05/23/2019 Grant Deed
12/18/2017 Notice
09/01/2017 Grant Deed
08/28/2017 Cancellation
08/28/2017 Deed of Trust 09/01/2047
08/28/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland, CA 94611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,590
Market value $1,924,237

Assessment History for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,924,237 1.2779 $24,590 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,886,511 1.2603 $23,776 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,849,527 1.3722 $25,379 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,813,267 1.3771 $24,970 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,777,715 1.3741 $24,428 +1.07%

Permits for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/04/2024
07/13/2021
01/14/2019
09/11/2018
10/12/2016
Unlock the permit history for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Drake Lane, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.