Alameda County  »  1510 Versailles Ave

1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda
Alternate address(es) 1512 Versailles Ave
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fernside
Parcel ID 69-112-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda

Sale date 09/24/2021
Sale price $1,755,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,500

Lot & Building Information for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda

Building sqft 1,578
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1926
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501?

1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,578 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,862,405, the tax amount paid for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 is $22,585.

When was 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 last sold?

1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 was last sold in 11/01/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2021 $1,755,000
04/10/2015 $945,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/31/2024 Ucc amendment(1-2 pgs)
12/12/2023 Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
11/01/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
09/24/2021 Deed of trust 10/01/2051
09/24/2021 Grant Deed
07/29/2020 Grant Deed
01/18/2017 Deed of Trust 01/01/2047
05/19/2015 Affidavit of Death
04/10/2015 Deed of Trust 05/01/2045
04/10/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,585
Current property tax $22,500
Market value $1,862,405

Assessment History for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,862,405 1.2127 $22,585 +2.35%
2024-2025 $1,825,901 1.2085 $22,066 +4.59%
2023-2024 $1,790,100 1.1786 $21,098 +2.52%
2022-2023 $1,755,000 1.1726 $20,579 +67.57%
2021-2022 $1,056,342 1.1626 $12,281 +1.32%

Permits for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/31/2022
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1510 Versailles Avenue, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.