Alameda County  »  2801 Encinal Ave

2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda
Alternate address(es) 1304 Versailles Ave
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood East End Alameda
Parcel ID 69-132-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda

Property tax $7,638

Lot & Building Information for 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda

Building sqft 7,288
Building class Store
Acreage 0.12
Rooms 7
Units 3
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda

• • Improvements for 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda

How many square feet does 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 7,288 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501?

2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $629,840.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,638
Market value $629,840

Assessment History for 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $629,840 1.2127 $7,638 +2.35%
2024-2025 $617,492 1.2085 $7,462 +4.59%
2023-2024 $605,386 1.1786 $7,135 +2.52%
2022-2023 $593,519 1.1726 $6,960 +2.88%
2021-2022 $581,883 1.1626 $6,765 +1.32%

Permits for 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 63,517
Median age 40
Average household income $174,665
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 25,028
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,185,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2801 Encinal Avenue, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).