Alameda County  »  1350 Broadway

1350 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

1350 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1350 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1350 Broadway, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood East End Alameda
Parcel ID 70-152-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 1350 Broadway, Alameda

Sale date 04/29/2009
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,626

Lot & Building Information for 1350 Broadway, Alameda

Building sqft 2,089
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Residential (R-4)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 1350 Broadway, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1350 Broadway, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1350 Broadway, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1350 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501?

1350 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,089 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1350 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $800,749, the tax amount paid for 1350 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501 is $9,710.

When was 1350 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501 last sold?

1350 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501 was last sold in 08/10/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1350 Broadway, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1350 Broadway, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2009 $520,000
06/12/1998 $102,000
08/28/1991 $14,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1350 Broadway, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1350 Broadway, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/27/2020 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
05/30/2025
08/10/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
01/30/2013 Deed of Trust 02/01/2043
04/29/2009 Deed
06/12/1998 Deed
08/28/1991 Deed
07/19/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1350 Broadway, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1350 Broadway, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,711
Current property tax $9,626
Market value $800,749

Assessment History for 1350 Broadway, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1350 Broadway, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $800,749 1.2127 $9,711 +2.35%
2024-2025 $785,053 1.2085 $9,487 +4.59%
2023-2024 $769,663 1.1786 $9,071 +2.52%
2022-2023 $754,575 1.1726 $8,848 +2.87%
2021-2022 $739,782 1.1626 $8,601 +1.33%

Permits for 1350 Broadway, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1350 Broadway, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1350 Broadway, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1350 Broadway, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools