Alameda County  »  2512 Webb Ave

2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda
Alternate address(es) 2515 Santa Clara Ave
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood East End Alameda
Parcel ID 70-169-37-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda

Sale date 02/13/2013
Sale price $890,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,290

Lot & Building Information for 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda

Building sqft 8,500
Building class Store
Acreage 0.29
Units 13
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda

• • Improvements for 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 8,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the market value of 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501?

The current market value is $1,095,927.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 13 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2013 $890,000
04/25/2001 $858,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/13/2013 Grant Deed
05/15/2001 Deed
04/25/2001 Deed
04/25/2001 Deed
04/25/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,290
Market value $1,095,927

Assessment History for 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,095,927 1.2127 $13,290 +2.35%
2024-2025 $1,074,443 1.2085 $12,985 +4.59%
2023-2024 $1,053,377 1.1786 $12,415 +2.52%
2022-2023 $1,032,729 1.1726 $12,110 +2.88%
2021-2022 $1,012,481 1.1626 $11,771 +1.32%

Permits for 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/31/2017
03/02/2016
02/07/2013
01/22/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 63,517
Median age 40
Average household income $174,665
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 25,028
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,185,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2512 Webb Avenue, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).