Alameda County  »  2427 Clement Ave

2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood East End Alameda
Parcel ID 70-194-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda

Sale date 05/16/2017
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,148

Lot & Building Information for 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda

Building sqft 8,237
Total sqft 8,550
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.13
Buildings on lot 2
Rooms 8
Units 3
Year built 2010
Stories 3
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda

• • Improvements for 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 8,237 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501?

2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,321,120.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2017 $2,000,000
10/28/1998 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/04/2022 Reconveyance
05/20/2019 Deed of Trust
05/25/2017 Reconveyance
05/16/2017 Grant Deed
11/01/2012 Modification (Deed of Trust)
12/27/2002 Deed
10/28/1998 Deed
05/28/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,148
Market value $2,321,120

Assessment History for 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,321,120 1.2127 $28,148 +2.35%
2024-2025 $2,275,619 1.2085 $27,501 +4.59%
2023-2024 $2,231,000 1.1786 $26,295 +2.52%
2022-2023 $2,187,259 1.1726 $25,648 +2.88%
2021-2022 $2,144,379 1.1626 $24,931 +1.33%

Permits for 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/30/2019
04/27/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 63,517
Median age 40
Average household income $174,665
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 25,028
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,185,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2427 Clement Avenue, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).