Alameda County  »  1655 Park St

1655 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

1655 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1655 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1655 Park Street, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood Central Alameda
Parcel ID 71-200-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1655 Park Street, Alameda

Sale date 02/08/2019
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,643

Lot & Building Information for 1655 Park Street, Alameda

Building class Parking Lot (8300)
Acreage 0.15

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial Manufacturing (C-M)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 1655 Park Street, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1655 Park Street, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1655 Park Street, Alameda

What is the market value of 1655 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501?

The current market value is $630,257.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1655 Park Street, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1655 Park Street, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2019 $565,000
04/12/2006 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1655 Park Street, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1655 Park Street, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/08/2019 Grant Deed
10/23/2006 Deed
04/12/2006 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1655 Park Street, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1655 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,643
Market value $630,257

Assessment History for 1655 Park Street, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1655 Park Street, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $630,257 1.2127 $7,643 +2.35%
2024-2025 $617,900 1.2085 $7,467 +4.59%
2023-2024 $605,787 1.1786 $7,140 +2.52%
2022-2023 $593,911 1.1726 $6,964 +2.88%
2021-2022 $582,266 1.1626 $6,769 +1.32%

Permits for 1655 Park Street, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1655 Park Street, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/10/2019
01/29/2019
10/03/2018
10/17/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1655 Park Street, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1655 Park Street, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1655 Park Street, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.