Alameda County  »  1349 Park St

1349 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

1349 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1349 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1349 Park Street, Alameda
Alternate address(es) 1353 Park St
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood Bronze Coast
Parcel ID 71-204-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1349 Park Street, Alameda

Sale date 04/11/2018
Sale price $2,104,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,320

Lot & Building Information for 1349 Park Street, Alameda

Building sqft 3,510
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 1928
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1349 Park Street, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1349 Park Street, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1349 Park Street, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 1349 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 1349 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 3,510 square feet and a current price per square foot of $599.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1349 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501?

1349 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,417,765.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1349 Park Street, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1349 Park Street, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2018 $2,104,000
12/30/1999 $675,000
05/26/1988 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1349 Park Street, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1349 Park Street, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/11/2018 Subordination (Lease)
04/11/2018 Deed of Trust
04/11/2018 Grant Deed
02/24/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
12/13/2013 Subordination (Lease)
12/13/2013 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
11/15/2004 Deed
03/05/2003 Deed
12/30/1999 Deed
05/26/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1349 Park Street, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1349 Park Street, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,320
Market value $2,417,765

Assessment History for 1349 Park Street, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1349 Park Street, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,417,765 1.2127 $29,320 +2.35%
2024-2025 $2,370,358 1.2085 $28,646 +4.59%
2023-2024 $2,323,885 1.1786 $27,389 +2.52%
2022-2023 $2,278,326 1.1726 $26,716 +16.65%
2021-2022 $1,970,000 1.1626 $22,903 -9.75%

Permits for 1349 Park Street, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1349 Park Street, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/09/2021
07/15/2021
02/09/2021
09/03/2020
05/28/2020
05/28/2020
02/01/2018
11/06/2017
08/21/2017
11/13/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1349 Park Street, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 63,517
Median age 40
Average household income $174,665
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 25,028
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,185,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1349 Park Street, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).