Alameda County  »  2060 Lincoln Ave

2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda
Alternate address(es) 2056 Lincoln Ave
2062 Lincoln Ave
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood Central Alameda
Parcel ID 71-249-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Property tax $4,754

Lot & Building Information for 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Building sqft 3,248
Building class Store on 1st Floor, with Offices, Apartments/Lofts 2nd/3 (3200)
Acreage 0.1
Units 3
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

• • Improvements for 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

How many square feet does 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 have?

This Store on 1st Floor, with Offices, Apartments/Lofts 2nd/3 (3200) located at 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 3,248 square feet.

What is the market value of 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501?

The current market value is $392,032.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/14/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
02/29/2024 Subordination (lease)
02/29/2024 Deed of trust
11/21/2013 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,754
Market value $392,032

Assessment History for 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $392,032 1.2127 $4,754 +2.35%
2024-2025 $384,346 1.2085 $4,645 +4.59%
2023-2024 $376,812 1.1786 $4,441 +2.52%
2022-2023 $369,424 1.1726 $4,332 +2.87%
2021-2022 $362,181 1.1626 $4,211 +1.33%

Permits for 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/02/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 63,517
Median age 40
Average household income $174,665
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 25,028
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,185,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2060 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).