Alameda County  »  1620 Lincoln Ave

1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood Central Alameda
Parcel ID 72-318-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Sale date 05/24/1993
Sale price $72,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,456

Lot & Building Information for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Building sqft 2,036
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.08
Units 1
Year built 1905
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Residential (R-4)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501?

1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1905 and has a total of 2,036 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $374,482, the tax amount paid for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 is $4,541.

When was 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 last sold?

1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 was last sold in 05/27/2016.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/1993 $72,000

Title Documents for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/15/2021 Reconveyance
11/05/2021 Deed of trust 11/01/2031
07/10/2019 Reconveyance
05/27/2016 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
05/02/2041
05/27/2016 Grant Deed
09/08/2014 Grant Deed
05/24/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,541
Current property tax $4,456
Market value $374,482

Assessment History for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $374,482 1.2127 $4,541 +2.35%
2024-2025 $367,141 1.2085 $4,437 +4.59%
2023-2024 $359,942 1.1786 $4,242 +2.52%
2022-2023 $352,886 1.1726 $4,138 +2.88%
2021-2022 $345,967 1.1626 $4,022 +1.32%

Permits for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/22/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1620 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.