1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information
1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda |
| Alternate address(es) | 1116 Lincoln Ave 1118 Lincoln Ave 1120 Lincoln Ave |
| Zip code | 94501 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | West End Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 72-375-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda
| Sale date | 01/29/2008 |
| Sale price | $825,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,141 |
Lot & Building Information for 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda
| Building sqft | 3,965 |
| Building class | One Story Store (3100) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Units | 7 |
| Year built | 1907 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Wood/wood and steel frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Alameda Unified SCH |
Other Property Data for 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda
- • Improvements for 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda
This One Story Store (3100) located at 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 3,965 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501?1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,083,579.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/13/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/20/2026 |
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Floor | Office | $49.80/Sqft/Year | 4,490 | Marie Anderson Tiffany Bird |
Past Sales & Property History for 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2008 | $825,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda
Access detailed property tax data for 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,141 |
| Market value | $1,083,579 |
Assessment History for 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,083,579 | 1.2127 | $13,141 | +2.35% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,062,336 | 1.2085 | $12,838 | +4.59% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,041,513 | 1.1786 | $12,275 | +2.52% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,021,094 | 1.1726 | $11,973 | +2.87% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,001,079 | 1.1626 | $11,639 | +1.33% |
Permits for 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda
The complete history of permits filed for 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Alameda residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 63,808 |
| Median age | 40.4 |
| Average household income | $183,684 |
| Family households | 62.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,208 |
| Owner occupied units | 44.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.48 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,244,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,269,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1128 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |