Alameda County  »  1372 Burbank St

1372 Burbank Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

1372 Burbank Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1372 Burbank Street, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood Gold Coast
Parcel ID 73-402-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda

Sale date 06/15/2021
Sale price $1,607,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,094

Lot & Building Information for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda

Building sqft 1,559
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 1913
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda, CA 94501?

1372 Burbank Street, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1913 and has a total of 1,559 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda, CA 94501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,739,448, the tax amount paid for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda, CA 94501 is $21,094.

When was 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda, CA 94501 last sold?

1372 Burbank Street, Alameda, CA 94501 was last sold in 01/13/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2021 $1,607,000
08/03/2018 $1,065,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/15/2021 Deed of trust 07/01/2051
06/15/2021 Grant Deed
08/03/2018 Deed of Trust 08/01/2048
08/03/2018 Grant Deed
08/03/2018 Appointment of Trustee
04/25/2017 Reconveyance
03/06/2014 Deed of Trust
10/25/2007 Deed
03/12/2007 Deed
05/07/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,094
Market value $1,739,448

Assessment History for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,739,448 1.2127 $21,094 +2.35%
2024-2025 $1,705,348 1.2085 $20,609 +4.59%
2023-2024 $1,671,922 1.1786 $19,705 +2.52%
2022-2023 $1,639,140 1.1726 $19,221 +50.63%
2021-2022 $1,097,545 1.1626 $12,760 +1.32%

Permits for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/15/2021
08/15/2021
07/18/2019
07/23/2018
Unlock the permit history for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1372 Burbank Street, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.