Alameda County  »  823 Lincoln Ave

823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda
Alternate address(es) 821 Lincoln Ave
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood West End Alameda
Parcel ID 73-407-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Current property tax $9,021

Lot & Building Information for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Building sqft 2,007
Total sqft 2,007
Building class 2 Units, Single Family Residence with Detattched Accessory Dwelling Unit (2502)
Acreage 0.17
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1906
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Residential (R-4)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

• • Improvements for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501?

823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1906 and has a total of 2,007 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $750,904, the tax amount paid for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 is $9,106.

When was 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 last sold?

823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 was last sold in 10/16/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/16/2021 Reconveyance
07/06/2021 Deed of trust 08/01/2051
10/16/2019 Deed of Trust 10/10/2049
10/16/2019 Grant Deed
07/16/2019 Declaration Restrictions
06/20/2013 Deed of Trust 07/01/2043
02/19/2013 Deed of Trust 03/01/2043
04/27/2004 Deed
12/26/2003 Deed
11/17/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,106
Current property tax $9,021
Market value $750,904

Assessment History for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $750,904 1.2127 $9,106 +2.35%
2024-2025 $736,185 1.2085 $8,897 +4.59%
2023-2024 $721,753 1.1786 $8,507 +2.52%
2022-2023 $707,601 1.1726 $8,297 +18.84%
2021-2022 $600,561 1.1626 $6,982 +16.53%

Permits for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/05/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 823 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.