Alameda County  »  757 Santa Clara Ave

757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood West End Alameda
Parcel ID 73-420-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

Property tax $41,825

Lot & Building Information for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

Building sqft 8,500
Building class Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700)
Acreage 0.14
Units 12
Stories 4
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

• • Improvements for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

How many square feet does 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 have?

This Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700) located at 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 8,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,448,900, the tax amount paid for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 is $41,824.

When was 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 last sold?

757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 was last sold in 06/11/1998.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 12 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/21/2022 Appointment of trustee
06/11/1998 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,825
Market value $3,448,900

Assessment History for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,448,900 1.2127 $41,825 +2.35%
2024-2025 $3,381,300 1.2085 $40,863 +4.59%
2023-2024 $3,315,000 1.1786 $39,071 +416.51%
2022-2023 $645,086 1.1726 $7,564 +2.87%
2021-2022 $632,438 1.1626 $7,353 +0.60%

Permits for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 63,517
Median age 40
Average household income $174,665
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 25,028
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,185,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

Here are the neighbors for 757 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1700 Webster St, Alameda 3,098 11/16/2012
780 Haight Ave, Alameda 3,336 10/13/2023 $1,550,000
1520 Webster St, Alameda 2,467 06/26/2024
753 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda 1,488 05/29/2015 $910,000
778 Pacific Ave, Alameda 1,409 08/31/1999 $265,000
1712 Webster St, Alameda 1,560 03/21/2006
771 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda 2,294 03/12/2013
775 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda 1,321 08/09/1999
772 Pacific Ave, Alameda 1,850
1518 Webster St, Alameda 2,500 03/22/2010 $685,081
1720 Webster St, Alameda 04/27/2010 $425,000
1514 Webster St, Alameda 1,550 07/01/2019
1521 8th St, Alameda 4,072 03/15/2024
757 Lincoln Ave, Alameda 2,676 01/30/2004
779 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda 1,324 10/13/2021
759 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda 2,686
776 Pacific Ave, Alameda 1,455 11/05/2012
740 Lincoln Ave, Alameda 1,223 04/16/2019 $850,000
783 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda 2,555 11/17/2020
765 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda 1,687 02/18/2004 $581,000