Alameda County  »  1465 Webster St

1465 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

1465 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1465 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1465 Webster Street, Alameda
Alternate address(es) 650 Santa Clara Ave
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood West End Alameda
Parcel ID 74-427-37-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1465 Webster Street, Alameda

Sale date 10/05/2006
Sale price $1,660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,969

Lot & Building Information for 1465 Webster Street, Alameda

Building sqft 3,876
Building class Restaurant (3600)
Acreage 0.39
Units 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1465 Webster Street, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1465 Webster Street, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1465 Webster Street, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 1465 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (3600) located at 1465 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 3,876 square feet and a current price per square foot of $428.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1465 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501?

1465 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,223,868.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1465 Webster Street, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1465 Webster Street, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2006 $1,660,000
04/11/2005 $1,100,000
04/23/1997 $530,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1465 Webster Street, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1465 Webster Street, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/12/2022 Reconveyance
11/19/2020 Deed of trust 10/31/2022
10/05/2006 Deed
04/11/2005 Deed
09/05/2001 Deed
04/23/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1465 Webster Street, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1465 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,969
Market value $2,223,868

Assessment History for 1465 Webster Street, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1465 Webster Street, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,223,868 1.2127 $26,969 +2.35%
2024-2025 $2,180,277 1.2085 $26,349 +4.59%
2023-2024 $2,137,532 1.1786 $25,193 +2.52%
2022-2023 $2,095,633 1.1726 $24,573 +2.88%
2021-2022 $2,054,548 1.1626 $23,886 +0.88%

Permits for 1465 Webster Street, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1465 Webster Street, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 63,517
Median age 40
Average household income $174,665
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 25,028
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,185,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1465 Webster Street, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map