Alameda County  »  1727 Webster St

1727 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

1727 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1727 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1727 Webster Street, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood West End Alameda
Parcel ID 74-431-27-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1727 Webster Street, Alameda

Sale date 07/13/2020
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,327

Lot & Building Information for 1727 Webster Street, Alameda

Building sqft 2,994
Building class Restaurant (3600)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 1727 Webster Street, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1727 Webster Street, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1727 Webster Street, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 1727 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (3600) located at 1727 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 2,994 square feet and a current price per square foot of $534.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1727 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501?

1727 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,428,794.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1727 Webster Street, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1727 Webster Street, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2020 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 1727 Webster Street, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/13/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2035
07/13/2020 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1727 Webster Street, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1727 Webster Street, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,327
Market value $1,428,794

Assessment History for 1727 Webster Street, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1727 Webster Street, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,428,794 1.2127 $17,327 +2.35%
2024-2025 $1,400,784 1.2085 $16,928 +4.59%
2023-2024 $1,373,328 1.1786 $16,186 +2.52%
2022-2023 $1,346,400 1.1726 $15,788 +2.88%
2021-2022 $1,320,000 1.1626 $15,346 +10.25%

Permits for 1727 Webster Street, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1727 Webster Street, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/07/2021
10/24/2016
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1727 Webster Street, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,048,500
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 63,808
Median age 40.4
Average household income $183,684
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 25,208
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,244,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,269,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1727 Webster Street, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).