Alameda County  »  345 Lincoln Ave

345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda
Alternate address(es) 347 Lincoln Ave
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood West End Alameda
Parcel ID 74-463-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Sale date 11/08/2019
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,241

Lot & Building Information for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Building sqft 1,923
Total sqft 1,923
Building class Two, Three or Four Single Family Homes (2100)
Acreage 0.11
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (R-2)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

• • Improvements for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501?

345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,923 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,421,718, the tax amount paid for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 is $17,241.

When was 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 was last sold in 11/08/2019 for $1,300,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2019 $1,300,000
05/12/2015 $975,000
11/21/2008 $530,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/08/2019 Deed of Trust 12/01/2049
11/08/2019 Grant Deed
11/28/2018 Deed of Trust 11/01/2058
05/12/2015 Deed of Trust 06/01/2045
05/12/2015 Grant Deed
11/21/2008 Deed
06/25/2008 Deed
09/20/2000 Deed
09/01/2000 Deed
09/01/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,241
Market value $1,421,718

Assessment History for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,421,718 1.2127 $17,241 +2.35%
2024-2025 $1,393,846 1.2085 $16,845 +4.59%
2023-2024 $1,366,520 1.1786 $16,106 +2.52%
2022-2023 $1,339,727 1.1726 $15,710 +2.88%
2021-2022 $1,313,467 1.1626 $15,270 +1.32%

Permits for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Academy of Alameda NR Charter TK-8 278 0.13
The Academy of Alameda NR Charter TK-8 278 0.13
The Academy Of Alameda 6 Charter K-8 607 0.13
Nea Community Learning Center 4 Charter TK-12 524 0.25
Nea Community Learning Center 4 Charter TK-12 524 0.25

Nearest middle schools

The Academy of Alameda NR Charter TK-8 278 0.13
The Academy Of Alameda 6 Charter K-8 607 0.13
Nea Community Learning Center 4 Charter TK-12 524 0.25
Alameda Community Learning Center 7 Charter 6-12 398 0.25
Encinal Jr. Sr. High School 7 Public 6-12 1,158 0.35

Nearest high schools

Island High School 2 Public 9-12 80 0.23
Nea Community Learning Center 4 Charter TK-12 524 0.25
Alameda Community Learning Center 7 Charter 6-12 398 0.25
Alameda High School 9 Public 9-12 1,802 0.35
Encinal Jr. Sr. High School 7 Public 6-12 1,158 0.35

Neighbors for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda

Here are the neighbors for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Alameda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
324 Lincoln Ave, Alameda 1,098 07/29/2022 $1,154,961
330 Lincoln Ave, Alameda 2,191 05/10/2023
337 Haight Ave, Alameda 2,022 08/17/2006
441 Pacific Ave, Alameda 1,230 12/03/2021 $1,050,000
319 Lincoln Ave, Alameda 1,048 01/30/2018
328 Lincoln Ave, Alameda 834 01/22/2025 $650,000
340 Lincoln Ave, Alameda 831 05/17/2024 $790,000
1557 4th St, Alameda 1,091 08/04/2006 $455,000
312 Lincoln Ave, Alameda 1,328 03/03/2016
332 Pacific Ave, Alameda 6,963 01/26/2005
311 Lincoln Ave, Alameda 834 10/02/2007
1542 3rd St, Alameda 2,018 12/19/2019
1511 4th St, Alameda 1,170 10/17/2022
341 Haight Ave, Alameda 1,316 11/06/2007 $600,000
313 Lincoln Ave, Alameda 1,375 04/20/1989 $182,000
311 Haight Ave, Alameda 1,565 09/09/2021 $829,500
1546 3rd St, Alameda 1,076 09/30/2021
322 Lincoln Ave, Alameda 658 03/02/2018 $650,000
301 Haight Ave, Alameda 1,201 12/15/2020 $1,000,000
347 Haight Ave, Alameda 1,705 12/22/2020