Alameda County  »  94502  »  Linda Vis  »  3041 Linda Vis

3041 Linda Vis, Alameda, CA 94502 Property Information

3041 Linda Vis, Alameda, CA 94502 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3041 Linda Vis, Alameda, CA 94502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda
Zip code 94502
County Alameda
Neighborhood Bay Farm Island
Parcel ID 74-1061-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda

Sale date 07/03/2019
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,284

Lot & Building Information for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda

Building sqft 1,280
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.03
Units 1
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda

• • Improvements for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda, CA 94502?

3041 Linda Vis, Alameda, CA 94502 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda, CA 94502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $765,540, the tax amount paid for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda, CA 94502 is $9,283.

When was 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda, CA 94502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3041 Linda Vis, Alameda, CA 94502 was last sold in 07/03/2019 for $700,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2019 $700,000
09/14/2012 $380,000
09/05/2008 $469,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/05/2020 Deed of trust 06/01/2050
07/03/2019 Deed of Trust 08/01/2049
07/03/2019 Grant Deed
09/14/2012 Deed of Trust 10/01/2042
09/14/2012 Grant Deed
09/14/2012 Power of Attorney
09/05/2008 Deed
09/26/2006 Deed
01/07/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda, CA 94502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,284
Market value $765,540

Assessment History for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $765,540 1.2127 $9,284 +2.35%
2024-2025 $750,532 1.2085 $9,070 +4.59%
2023-2024 $735,818 1.1786 $8,672 +2.52%
2022-2023 $721,391 1.1726 $8,459 +2.87%
2021-2022 $707,251 1.1626 $8,223 +1.33%

Permits for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Peter Pan Academy NR Private K-2 17 0.38
Coastline Christian Schools NR Private K-8 316 0.63
Bay Farm School 8 Public K-8 568 0.78
Amelia Earhart Elementary School 8 Public K-5 588 0.92
Frank Otis Elementary School 8 Public K-5 541 1.48

Nearest middle schools

CALIFORNIA CROSSPOINT HIGH SCHOOL NR Private 6-12 228 0.07
Coastline Christian Schools NR Private K-8 316 0.63
Bay Farm School 8 Public K-8 568 0.78
Lincoln Middle School 8 Public 6-8 876 1.55
St. Philip Neri Elementary School NR Private K-8 255 1.79

Nearest high schools

CALIFORNIA CROSSPOINT HIGH SCHOOL NR Private 6-12 228 0.07
Chinese American Schools - Alameda NR Private 9-12 0 0.70
The Child Unique Montessori School NR Private 20 2.05
The Child Unique Montessori School NR Private 119 2.05
Saint Joseph Notre Dame High School NR Private 9-12 406 2.24

Neighbors for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda

Here are the neighbors for 3041 Linda Vis, Alameda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3016 Linda Vis, Alameda 1,584 11/08/2002 $140,000
1143 Verdemar Dr, Alameda 1,584 08/19/2021 $940,000
3023 Linda Vis, Alameda 1,188 02/01/2021
3036 Linda Vis, Alameda 1,628 11/09/1995 $183,000
3012 Linda Vis, Alameda 1,584 06/22/1999 $240,500
1145 Verdemar Dr, Alameda 1,188 03/24/2021
1141 Verdemar Dr, Alameda 1,628 12/07/2015 $638,000
1052 Fontana Dr, Alameda 1,628 06/29/2018 $760,000
3032 Flora Vis, Alameda 1,628 08/14/2014
1015 Via Aliso, Alameda 1,280 03/04/2021 $800,000
3026 Flora Vis, Alameda 1,584 03/23/2005 $546,000
1147 Verdemar Dr, Alameda 1,628 05/23/2016
1139 Verdemar Dr, Alameda 1,280 03/20/2025 $807,500
1003 Via Aliso, Alameda 1,584 08/15/2007 $530,000
1004 Fontana Dr, Alameda 1,584 11/05/2024 $1,000,000
1165 Verdemar Dr, Alameda 1,188 11/06/2007
1011 Via Aliso, Alameda 1,584 09/24/2020 $815,000
3016 Cerro Vis, Alameda 1,628 06/27/2008 $489,000
3022 Linda Vis, Alameda 1,584 09/24/2025 $901,000
1001 Via Aliso, Alameda 1,584 10/05/2018