3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda, CA 94502 Property Information
3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda, CA 94502 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda |
| Zip code | 94502 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Bay Farm Island |
| Parcel ID | 74-1078-46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda
| Sale date | 11/12/2020 |
| Sale price | $840,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,026 |
Lot & Building Information for 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda
| Building sqft | 1,664 |
| Building class | Townhouse - Planned Development (1500) |
| Acreage | 0.04 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | One Family Residential (R-1) |
| School district | Alameda Unified SCH |
Other Property Data for 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda
- • Improvements for 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda
3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda, CA 94502 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,664 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda, CA 94502 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $909,231, the tax amount paid for 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda, CA 94502 is $11,026.
When was 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda, CA 94502 last sold and what was the last sale price?3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda, CA 94502 was last sold in 11/12/2020 for $840,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda
Access detailed property tax data for 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda, CA 94502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,026 |
| Market value | $909,231 |
Assessment History for 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $909,231 | 1.2127 | $11,026 | +2.35% |
| 2024-2025 | $891,407 | 1.2085 | $10,773 | +4.59% |
| 2023-2024 | $873,935 | 1.1786 | $10,300 | +2.52% |
| 2022-2023 | $856,800 | 1.1726 | $10,047 | +2.88% |
| 2021-2022 | $840,000 | 1.1626 | $9,766 | +4.54% |
Permits for 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda
The complete history of permits filed for 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Alameda residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3530 Magnolia Drive, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coastline Christian Schools | NR | Private | K-8 | 316 | 0.43 |