Alameda County  »  871 Marina Village Pkwy

871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood Marina Village
Parcel ID 74-1334-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Sale date 07/11/1991
Sale price $939,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,134

Lot & Building Information for 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Building sqft 2,708
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700)
Acreage 0.69
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

• • Improvements for 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 2,708 square feet and a current price per square foot of $346.

What is the market value of 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501?

The current market value is $1,660,237.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/1991 $939,000
11/21/1990 $890,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/11/1991 Deed
11/21/1990 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,134
Market value $1,660,237

Assessment History for 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,660,237 1.2127 $20,134 +2.35%
2024-2025 $1,627,686 1.2085 $19,671 +4.59%
2023-2024 $1,595,773 1.1786 $18,808 +2.52%
2022-2023 $1,564,488 1.1726 $18,345 +2.88%
2021-2022 $1,533,815 1.1626 $17,832 +1.32%

Permits for 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/10/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,048,500
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 63,808
Median age 40.4
Average household income $183,684
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 25,208
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,244,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,269,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 871 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).