Alameda County  »  94502  »  Harbor Bay Pkwy  »  1201 Harbor Bay Pkwy

Harbor Bay Business Park - 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, CA 94502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Harbor Bay Business Park - 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, CA 94502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda
Alternate address(es) 1295 Harbor Bay Pkwy
1297 Harbor Bay Pkwy
1299 Harbor Bay Pkwy
Zip code 94502
County Alameda
Neighborhood Bay Farm Island
Parcel ID 74-1339-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

Sale date 08/01/2016
Sale price $9,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $227,672

Lot & Building Information for 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

Building sqft 60,866
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 4.77
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does Harbor Bay Business Park - 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, CA 94502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at Harbor Bay Business Park - 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, CA 94502 has a total of 60,866 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of Harbor Bay Business Park - 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, CA 94502?

Harbor Bay Business Park - 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, CA 94502 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,774,016.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2016 $9,750,000
03/31/2008 $6,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/18/2019 Notice of Completion
04/25/2018 Easement Quitclaim Deed
08/01/2016 Grant Deed
03/31/2008 Deed
12/01/1997 Deed
09/08/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for Harbor Bay Business Park - Harbor Bay Business Park - 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, CA 94502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $227,672
Market value $18,774,016

Assessment History for 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,774,016 1.2127 $227,672 +2.35%
2024-2025 $18,405,983 1.2085 $222,436 +4.59%
2023-2024 $18,045,103 1.1786 $212,680 +2.52%
2022-2023 $17,691,310 1.1726 $207,448 +2.88%
2021-2022 $17,344,506 1.1626 $201,647 +1.32%

Permits for 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/08/2022
08/23/2017
02/01/2017
12/15/2016
02/01/2016
02/01/2016
Unlock the permit history for 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,048,500
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,430
Median age 44.8
Average household income $220,934
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 4,780
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,195,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,220,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1201 Harbor Bay Parkway, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).