Alameda County  »  400 Estudillo Ave

400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro, CA 94577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro, CA 94577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro
Alternate address(es) 408 Estudillo Ave
410 Estudillo Ave
Zip code 94577
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown San Leandro
Parcel ID 77-460-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro

Sale date 04/29/2014
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,153

Lot & Building Information for 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro

Building sqft 11,790
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro

How many sq. ft. does 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro, CA 94577 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro, CA 94577 has a total of 11,790 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro, CA 94577?

400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro, CA 94577 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,022,586.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2014 $1,650,000

Title Documents for 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/22/2022 Agreement
06/22/2022 Assignment of rents
06/22/2022 Deed of trust
11/15/2021 Reconveyance
07/01/2015 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
07/01/2015 Agreement
03/27/2015 Notice Completion
04/29/2014 Assignment Lease
Subordination (Lease)
04/29/2014 Assignment Lease
Subordination (Lease)
04/29/2014 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro, CA 94577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,153
Market value $2,022,586

Assessment History for 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,022,586 1.2436 $25,153 +3.58%
2024-2025 $1,982,937 1.2246 $24,283 -23.08%
2023-2024 $1,944,063 1.6239 $31,570 +33.69%
2022-2023 $1,905,948 1.239 $23,615 +2.65%
2021-2022 $1,868,592 1.2311 $23,004 +2.18%

Permits for 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,317
Median age 41.3
Average household income $142,615
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 16,555
Owner occupied units 55.5%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $887,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $805,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Estudillo Avenue, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).