Alameda County  »  990 Beecher St

990 Beecher Street, San Leandro, CA 94577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

990 Beecher Street, San Leandro, CA 94577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro
Zip code 94577
County Alameda
Neighborhood Davis
Parcel ID 77A-675-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro

Sale date 07/26/2001
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $64,297

Lot & Building Information for 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro

Building sqft 40,762
Total sqft 40,762
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 2.5
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro

How many sq. ft. does 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro, CA 94577 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro, CA 94577 has a total of 40,762 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro, CA 94577?

990 Beecher Street, San Leandro, CA 94577 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,170,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2001 $3,500,000

Title Documents for 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/21/2016 Subordination (Lease)
07/12/2016 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
06/27/2016 Deed of Trust
03/29/2016 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
07/10/2015 Lease Agreement
06/11/2015 Notice Non Responsibility
05/20/2015 Subordination (Lease)
10/06/2014 Agreement
10/06/2014 Deed of Trust
07/26/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro, CA 94577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $64,297
Market value $5,170,200

Assessment History for 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,170,200 1.2436 $64,297 +3.58%
2024-2025 $5,068,840 1.2246 $62,073 -23.08%
2023-2024 $4,969,475 1.6239 $80,699 +33.69%
2022-2023 $4,872,035 1.239 $60,365 +2.65%
2021-2022 $4,776,520 1.2311 $58,804 +2.18%

Permits for 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-4.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$570
-7.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,533
Median age 40
Average household income $139,504
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 16,870
Owner occupied units 55.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $865,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $751,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 990 Beecher Street, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)