Alameda County  »  1930 Fairway Dr

1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro
Zip code 94577
County Alameda
Neighborhood Marina Faire
Parcel ID 77B-853-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro

Property tax $32,623

Lot & Building Information for 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro

Building sqft 16,550
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 1.48
Units 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro

How many square feet does 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577 have?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577 has a total of 16,550 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577?

1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,623,232.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro

No photo available
Triangle Coatings
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/26/2019
Last updated 05/20/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Floor Industrial $22.92/Sqft/Year 16,550 Jay W. Hagglund
Jackson Hagglund
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Triangle Coatings
1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 16550 Sqft
Price $22.92/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/05/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/23/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
03/13/2014 Agreement
03/12/2014 Subordination (Lease)
03/12/2014 Request Notice Default/Delinq
03/12/2014 Request Notice Default/Delinq
03/12/2014 Lease
03/12/2014 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
03/07/2014 Partial Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
03/07/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,623
Market value $2,623,232

Assessment History for 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,623,232 1.2436 $32,623 +3.58%
2024-2025 $2,571,808 1.2246 $31,494 -23.08%
2023-2024 $2,521,390 1.6239 $40,945 +33.69%
2022-2023 $2,471,956 1.239 $30,628 +2.65%
2021-2022 $2,423,506 1.2311 $29,836 +2.18%

Permits for 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,317
Median age 41.3
Average household income $142,615
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 16,555
Owner occupied units 55.5%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $887,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $805,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1930 Fairway Drive, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)