Alameda County  »  2112 Lakeview Dr

2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro
Zip code 94577
County Alameda
Neighborhood Bay-O-Vista
Parcel ID 79-26-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro

Sale date 05/15/2023
Sale price $1,780,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,030

Lot & Building Information for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro

Building sqft 3,604
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.69
Units 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single-Family (Minimum Front Y (RS-40)
School district San Leandro Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577?

2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,604 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,851,911, the tax amount paid for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577 is $23,030.

When was 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577 was last sold in 05/15/2023 for $1,780,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2023 $1,780,000
04/18/2017 $1,275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/08/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/15/2023 Deed of trust 06/01/2053
05/15/2023 Grant Deed
01/11/2022 Cancellation (agency documents
07/18/2017 Reconveyance
06/09/2017 Deed of Trust 07/01/2047
04/18/2017 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
04/18/2017 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
04/18/2017 Grant Deed
10/19/2012 Affidavit of Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,030
Market value $1,851,911

Assessment History for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,851,911 1.2436 $23,030 +3.58%
2024-2025 $1,815,600 1.2246 $22,234 -4.10%
2023-2024 $1,427,729 1.6239 $23,185 +33.69%
2022-2023 $1,399,738 1.239 $17,343 +2.66%
2021-2022 $1,372,297 1.2311 $16,894 +2.18%

Permits for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2112 Lakeview Drive, San Leandro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map