Ocean County  »  08733  »  Pine St  »  511 Pine St

511 Pine Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

511 Pine Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 Pine Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst
Zip code 08733
County Ocean
Municipality Lakehurst Borough
Block 33
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst

Sale date 04/05/2021
Sale price $1
Property tax $4,662

Lot & Building Information for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst

Building sqft 1,009
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1880
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst

• • Improvements for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733?

511 Pine Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 was built in 1880 and has a total of 1,009 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,600, the tax amount paid for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 is $5,814.

When was 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

511 Pine Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 was last sold in 04/05/2021 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2021 $1
01/27/2015 $126,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2021 - D
05/24/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/2020 - D
10/29/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
01/27/2015 - D
03/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/07/1953 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst

Access detailed property tax data for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,662
Market value $212,600

Assessment History for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $212,600 $212,600 2.193 $4,662 +3.05%
2023 $212,600 $212,600 2.128 $4,524 +5.28%
2022 $132,100 $132,100 3.253 $4,297 +0.62%
2021 $132,100 $132,100 3.233 $4,271 +1.57%
2020 $132,100 $132,100 3.183 $4,205 +1.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 0.23
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 0.23
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 1.28
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 1.28
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 3.05

Nearest middle schools

Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 0.23
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 3.15
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 3.51
Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy NR Private PK-7 94 5.41
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 5.51

Nearest high schools

Manchester High School 3 Public 9-12 959 0.84
Ocvts Navy Lakehrst Center NR Public 11-12 5 1.22
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 3.51
Jackson Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 3 3.61
Ocean Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 5.21

Neighbors for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst

Here are the neighbors for 511 Pine Street, Lakehurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
301 Lilac St, Lakehurst 1,176 04/03/1979 $85,000
519 Pine St, Lakehurst 808 12/19/1984 $48,000
514 Maple St, Lakehurst 840 06/01/2022 $1
506 Cedar St, Lakehurst 665 05/11/2005 $115,000
510 Maple St, Lakehurst 840 06/06/2025 $1
206 Rose St, Lakehurst 1,350 05/02/1997 $110,000
204 Rose St, Lakehurst 1,847 04/26/2011 $172,000
510 Cedar St, Lakehurst 1,411 05/11/2016 $165,000
303 Rose St, Lakehurst 2,250 05/31/2012 $325,000
509 Pine St, Lakehurst 868 06/11/2021 $195,000
517 Pine St, Lakehurst 898 05/05/2021 $10
516 Cedar St, Lakehurst 804 09/05/2023 $320,000
513 Pine St, Lakehurst 1,269 04/13/2011 $113,400
506 Route 70, Lakehurst 8,512 04/27/1992 $490,000
501 Pine St, Lakehurst 1,376 05/19/2023 $210,000
508 Cedar St, Lakehurst 936 04/28/2005 $189,900
514 Cedar St, Lakehurst 627 06/30/2025 $250,000
211 Lilac St, Lakehurst 1,961 06/24/2021 $275,000
512 Maple St, Lakehurst 1,176 04/10/1998 $85,000
505 Pine St, Lakehurst 1,532 05/08/2003 $10