Ocean County  »  08733  »  Route 70  »  506 Route 70

506 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

506 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

506 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 506 Route 70, Lakehurst
Zip code 08733
County Ocean
Municipality Lakehurst Borough
Block 34
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 506 Route 70, Lakehurst

Sale date 04/27/1992
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,579

Lot & Building Information for 506 Route 70, Lakehurst

Building sqft 8,512
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.42
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 506 Route 70, Lakehurst

• • Improvements for 506 Route 70, Lakehurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 506 Route 70, Lakehurst

How many sq. ft. does 506 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 506 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 has a total of 8,512 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the market value of 506 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733?

The current market value is $984,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 506 Route 70, Lakehurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 506 Route 70, Lakehurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/1992 $490,000

Title Documents for 506 Route 70, Lakehurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 506 Route 70, Lakehurst

Access detailed property tax data for 506 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,579
Market value $984,000

Assessment History for 506 Route 70, Lakehurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 506 Route 70, Lakehurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $984,000 $984,000 2.193 $21,579 +3.05%
2023 $984,000 $984,000 2.128 $20,940 +18.57%
2022 $542,900 $542,900 3.253 $17,661 +0.62%
2021 $542,900 $542,900 3.233 $17,552 +1.57%
2020 $542,900 $542,900 3.183 $17,281 +1.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,864
Median age 36
Average household income $87,334
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 1,053
Owner occupied units 61.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 506 Route 70, Lakehurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 506 Route 70, Lakehurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 506 Route 70, Lakehurst

Here are the neighbors for 506 Route 70, Lakehurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
301 Lilac St, Lakehurst 1,176 04/03/1979 $85,000
508 Maple St, Lakehurst 1,470 03/22/2021 $1
502 Maple St, Lakehurst 840 03/15/2005 $140,000
500 Maple St, Lakehurst 840 09/22/1971 $19,950
514 Maple St, Lakehurst 840 06/01/2022 $1
519 Pine St, Lakehurst 808 12/19/1984 $48,000
510 Maple St, Lakehurst 840 06/06/2025 $1
511 Pine St, Lakehurst 1,009 04/05/2021 $1
206 Rose St, Lakehurst 1,350 05/02/1997 $110,000
504 Maple St, Lakehurst 1,260 03/14/2011 $1