Alameda County  »  16695 E 14th St

16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro
Zip code 94578
County Alameda
Parcel ID 80B-300-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Sale date 07/10/2019
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,401

Lot & Building Information for 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Building sqft 1,869
Building class Restaurant (3600)
Acreage 0.26
Units 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro

How many sq. ft. does 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (3600) located at 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578 has a total of 1,869 square feet and a current price per square foot of $722.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578?

16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,476,399.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2019 $1,350,000
02/11/2016 $624,000
05/08/2013 $490,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/08/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
04/23/2020 Subordination (lease)
07/10/2019 Request Notice Default/Delinq
07/10/2019 Assignment Lease
07/10/2019 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
07/10/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
07/10/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
07/10/2019 Deed of Trust
07/10/2019 Deed of Trust
07/10/2019 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,401
Market value $1,476,399

Assessment History for 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,476,399 1.1786 $17,401 +1.31%
2024-2025 $1,447,456 1.1866 $17,176 -23.11%
2023-2024 $1,419,079 1.5741 $22,338 +32.65%
2022-2023 $1,391,255 1.2104 $16,840 +2.58%
2021-2022 $1,363,985 1.2035 $16,416 +1.86%

Permits for 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/26/2025
08/19/2016
04/25/2016
Unlock the permit history for 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro with a free account.
Sign up

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,769
Median age 37.9
Average household income $113,635
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 13,904
Owner occupied units 44.1%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $825,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16695 East 14th Street, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).