Ocean County  »  08733  »  Route 70  »  307 Route 70

307 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

307 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Route 70, Lakehurst
Zip code 08733
County Ocean
Municipality Lakehurst Borough
Block 53
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Route 70, Lakehurst

Sale date 03/12/2025
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,393

Lot & Building Information for 307 Route 70, Lakehurst

Building sqft 6,952
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.916
Year built 1989
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 307 Route 70, Lakehurst

• • Improvements for 307 Route 70, Lakehurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Route 70, Lakehurst

How many sq. ft. does 307 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 307 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 has a total of 6,952 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 307 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733?

307 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,066,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Route 70, Lakehurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Route 70, Lakehurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2025 $1,050,000
02/03/2004 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 Route 70, Lakehurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 307 Route 70, Lakehurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2025 - D
04/03/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/03/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Route 70, Lakehurst

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,393
Market value $1,066,700

Assessment History for 307 Route 70, Lakehurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Route 70, Lakehurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,066,700 $1,066,700 2.193 $23,393 +3.05%
2023 $1,066,700 $1,066,700 2.128 $22,699 +5.23%
2022 $663,100 $663,100 3.253 $21,571 +0.62%
2021 $663,100 $663,100 3.233 $21,438 +1.57%
2020 $663,100 $663,100 3.183 $21,106 +1.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,864
Median age 36
Average household income $87,334
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 1,053
Owner occupied units 61.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Route 70, Lakehurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Route 70, Lakehurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 307 Route 70, Lakehurst

Here are the neighbors for 307 Route 70, Lakehurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 Orchard St, Lakehurst 1,090 03/25/1981 $35,000
224 Manapaqua Ave, Lakehurst 1,124 11/15/2016 $225,000
314 Maple St, Lakehurst 1,320 09/06/2022 $1
403 Lake St, Lakehurst 925 11/03/2022 $310,000
301 Maple St, Lakehurst 1,104 05/22/2008 $199,900
302 Maple St, Lakehurst 1,034 05/28/2015 $157,000
306 Maple St, Lakehurst 840 02/28/2018 $159,500
304 Poplar St, Lakehurst 840 07/01/2023 $1
402 Orchard St, Lakehurst 840 04/11/1994 $1
308 Poplar St, Lakehurst 890 02/27/2016 $171,000