401 Lake Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information
401 Lake Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 401 Lake Street, Lakehurst |
| Zip code | 08733 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakehurst Borough |
| Block | 53 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Lake Street, Lakehurst
| Sale date | 12/04/2017 |
| Sale price | $276,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,998 |
Lot & Building Information for 401 Lake Street, Lakehurst
| Building sqft | 912 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.251 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 401 Lake Street, Lakehurst
- • Improvements for 401 Lake Street, Lakehurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 401 Lake Street, Lakehurst
This Office - General (560) located at 401 Lake Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 has a total of 912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $302.
What is the market value of 401 Lake Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733?The current market value is $273,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 401 Lake Street, Lakehurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Lake Street, Lakehurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 401 Lake Street, Lakehurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 401 Lake Street, Lakehurst
Access detailed property tax data for 401 Lake Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,998 |
| Market value | $273,500 |
Assessment History for 401 Lake Street, Lakehurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Lake Street, Lakehurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $273,500 | $273,500 | 2.193 | $5,998 | +3.05% |
| 2023 | $273,500 | $273,500 | 2.128 | $5,820 | +36.37% |