Alameda County  »  94579  »  Andover St  »  15334 Andover St

15334 Andover Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15334 Andover Street, San Leandro, CA 94579
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro
Zip code 94579
County Alameda
Neighborhood Washington Manor
Parcel ID 80G-1298-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro

Sale date 11/21/2013
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,108

Lot & Building Information for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro

Building sqft 842
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single-Family (RS)
School district San Lorenzo School

Other Property Data for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro, CA 94579?

15334 Andover Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 was built in 1949 and has a total of 842 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $447,420, the tax amount paid for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 is $5,189.

When was 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 last sold?

15334 Andover Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 was last sold in 07/22/2016.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2013 $365,000

Title Documents for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2021 Deed of trust 12/01/2051
07/22/2016 Grant Deed
11/21/2013 Deed of Trust 12/01/2043
11/21/2013 Quitclaim Deed
11/21/2013 Grant Deed
11/21/2013 Declaration Trust
06/09/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro, CA 94579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,189
Current property tax $5,108
Market value $447,420

Assessment History for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $447,420 1.1598 $5,189 +2.27%
2024-2025 $438,648 1.1567 $5,074 -23.60%
2023-2024 $430,050 1.5442 $6,641 +33.43%
2022-2023 $421,618 1.1805 $4,977 +2.60%
2021-2022 $413,354 1.1736 $4,851 +1.88%

Permits for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodroe Woods School NR Private PK-5 158 0.27
Woodroe Woods School NR Private PK-5 158 0.27
Grant Elementary School 4 Public K-5 337 0.65
Dayton Elementary School 7 Public K-5 341 0.65
St. Felicitas Catholic School NR Private PK-8 262 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Washington Manor Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 0.24
International Christian School NR Private 7-12 41 0.62
St. Felicitas Catholic School NR Private PK-8 262 0.73
KIPP Summit Academy NR Charter 5-8 421 0.78
Redwood Christian Middle School and High School NR Private 6-12 419 0.82

Nearest high schools

Arroyo High School 7 Public 9-12 1,610 0.52
International Christian School NR Private 7-12 41 0.62
KIPP King Collegiate High School 9 Charter 9-12 658 0.78
San Leandro Adult NR Public 0 1.06

Neighbors for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro

Here are the neighbors for 15334 Andover Street, San Leandro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15391 Norton St, San Leandro 1,527 12/20/2019 $68,000
1040 Burkhart Ave, San Leandro 1,211 07/18/2025
923 Burkhart Ave, San Leandro 1,392 09/14/2018
15380 Norton St, San Leandro 2,184 11/08/1996 $155,000
15369 Sullivan Ave, San Leandro 1,392 06/07/2002
15357 Sullivan Ave, San Leandro 2,328 08/25/2022 $1,088,000
15316 Andover St, San Leandro 1,581 08/14/2006 $525,000
1008 Burkhart Ave, San Leandro 1,203 07/14/1998 $190,000
874 Lewelling Blvd, San Leandro 1,052 01/30/2026 $487,880
15241 Washington Ave, San Leandro 5,971
15345 Sullivan Ave, San Leandro 1,392 11/18/2004 $585,000
979 Burkhart Ave, San Leandro 1,182 04/15/2022
15367 Norton St, San Leandro 1,186 12/16/1999
15375 Sullivan Ave, San Leandro 2,352 03/06/2006 $650,000
15339 Sullivan Ave, San Leandro 1,616
15374 Norton St, San Leandro 1,186 01/26/1999 $204,000
15355 Norton St, San Leandro 1,546 09/19/2006
15388 Andover St, San Leandro 1,117 03/07/2003 $329,000
931 Burkhart Ave, San Leandro 2,288 11/27/2013 $483,000
15363 Sullivan Ave, San Leandro 2,396 06/26/2013 $500,000