Alameda County  »  94579  »  Randy St  »  1370 Randy St

1370 Randy Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1370 Randy Street, San Leandro, CA 94579
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro
Zip code 94579
County Alameda
Neighborhood Washington Manor
Parcel ID 80G-1305-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro

Sale date 03/16/2020
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,043

Lot & Building Information for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro

Building sqft 2,025
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.13
Units 1
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single-Family (RS)
School district San Lorenzo School

Other Property Data for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro, CA 94579?

1370 Randy Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,025 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $952,183, the tax amount paid for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 is $11,043.

When was 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 last sold?

1370 Randy Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 was last sold in 05/01/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2020 $570,000
06/27/1988 $15,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2025 Grant Deed
09/14/2022 Grant Deed
03/10/2022 Deed of trust 04/01/2052
03/16/2020 Deed of trust 04/01/2050
03/16/2020 Grant Deed
06/12/2002 Deed
05/09/2002 Deed
04/09/1999 Deed
03/30/1999 Deed
06/27/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro, CA 94579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,043
Market value $952,183

Assessment History for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $952,183 1.1598 $11,043 +2.27%
2024-2025 $933,514 1.1567 $10,798 -23.60%
2023-2024 $915,211 1.5442 $14,133 +47.05%
2022-2023 $814,141 1.1805 $9,611 +2.60%
2021-2022 $798,184 1.1736 $9,367 +198.56%

Permits for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-4.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$570
-7.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1370 Randy Street, San Leandro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools