Ocean County  »  08733  »  Center St  »  404 Center St

404 Center Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

404 Center Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

404 Center Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 404 Center Street, Lakehurst
Zip code 08733
County Ocean
Municipality Lakehurst Borough
Block 56
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 404 Center Street, Lakehurst

Sale date 12/21/2022
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,531

Lot & Building Information for 404 Center Street, Lakehurst

Building sqft 10,616
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.65
Year built 1988
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 404 Center Street, Lakehurst

• • Improvements for 404 Center Street, Lakehurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 404 Center Street, Lakehurst

How many sq. ft. does 404 Center Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 404 Center Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 has a total of 10,616 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 404 Center Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733?

404 Center Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $617,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 404 Center Street, Lakehurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 404 Center Street, Lakehurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2022 $1,300,000
07/14/2022 $630,000
09/21/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 404 Center Street, Lakehurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 404 Center Street, Lakehurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2022 - D
06/26/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/2022 - D
01/05/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2022 - D
01/05/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/21/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/20/2007 - D
05/18/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 404 Center Street, Lakehurst

Access detailed property tax data for 404 Center Street, Lakehurst, NJ 08733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,531
Market value $617,000

Assessment History for 404 Center Street, Lakehurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 404 Center Street, Lakehurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $617,000 $617,000 2.193 $13,531 +3.05%
2023 $617,000 $617,000 2.128 $13,130 +80.43%
2022 $223,700 $223,700 3.253 $7,277 +0.62%
2021 $223,700 $223,700 3.233 $7,232 +1.57%
2020 $223,700 $223,700 3.183 $7,120 +1.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,864
Median age 36
Average household income $87,334
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 1,053
Owner occupied units 61.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 404 Center Street, Lakehurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 404 Center Street, Lakehurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 404 Center Street, Lakehurst

Here are the neighbors for 404 Center Street, Lakehurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201 Route 70, Lakehurst 1,284 10/23/2000 $1
201 Cedar St, Lakehurst 2,076 08/16/1988 $84,900
101 Route 70, Toms River 1,860 06/21/2023 $840,000
209 Manapaqua Ave, Lakehurst 2,818 02/25/2022 $535,000
217 Manapaqua Ave, Lakehurst 1,701 06/07/2024 $330,000
303 Manapaqua Ave, Lakehurst 720 11/24/2025 $297,000
215 Manapaqua Ave, Lakehurst 2,028 03/18/2002 $129,900
218 Route 70, Lakehurst 944 05/02/2006 $230,000