Ocean County  »  08733  »  Route 70  »  217 Route 70

217 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

217 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

217 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 217 Route 70, Lakehurst
Zip code 08733
County Ocean
Municipality Lakehurst Borough
Block 57
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 217 Route 70, Lakehurst

Property tax $16,610

Lot & Building Information for 217 Route 70, Lakehurst

Building sqft 2,772
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.535 i
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 217 Route 70, Lakehurst

• • Improvements for 217 Route 70, Lakehurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 217 Route 70, Lakehurst

How many square feet does 217 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 have?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 217 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 has a total of 2,772 square feet.

What is the market value of 217 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733?

The current market value is $757,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 217 Route 70, Lakehurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217 Route 70, Lakehurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 217 Route 70, Lakehurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 217 Route 70, Lakehurst

Access detailed property tax data for 217 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,610
Market value $757,400

Assessment History for 217 Route 70, Lakehurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217 Route 70, Lakehurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $757,400 $757,400 2.193 $16,610 +3.05%
2023 $757,400 $757,400 2.128 $16,117 +3.94%
2022 $476,700 $476,700 3.253 $15,507 +0.62%
2021 $476,700 $476,700 3.233 $15,412 +1.57%
2020 $476,700 $476,700 3.183 $15,173 +1.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,864
Median age 36
Average household income $87,334
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 1,053
Owner occupied units 61.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 217 Route 70, Lakehurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 217 Route 70, Lakehurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 217 Route 70, Lakehurst

Here are the neighbors for 217 Route 70, Lakehurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201 Cedar St, Lakehurst 2,076 08/16/1988 $84,900
201 Route 70, Lakehurst 1,284 10/23/2000 $1
101 Route 70, Toms River 1,860 06/21/2023 $840,000
209 Manapaqua Ave, Lakehurst 2,818 02/25/2022 $535,000
217 Manapaqua Ave, Lakehurst 1,701 06/07/2024 $330,000
205 Cedar St, Lakehurst 1,352 04/04/1975 $16,750
215 Manapaqua Ave, Lakehurst 2,028 03/18/2002 $129,900
218 Route 70, Lakehurst 944 05/02/2006 $230,000