Alameda County  »  94579  »  Inverness St  »  15022 Inverness St

15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro, CA 94579
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro
Zip code 94579
County Alameda
Neighborhood Washington Manor
Parcel ID 80G-1374-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro

Current property tax $1,899

Lot & Building Information for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro

Building sqft 1,618
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single-Family (RS)
School district San Lorenzo School

Other Property Data for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro, CA 94579?

15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,618 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,751, the tax amount paid for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 is $1,980.

When was 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 last sold?

15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro, CA 94579 was last sold in 04/29/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/30/2024 Affidavit of death
04/29/2015 Grant Deed
04/28/2015 Deed of Trust 05/01/2045
04/28/2015 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro, CA 94579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,980
Current property tax $1,899
Market value $170,751

Assessment History for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $170,751 1.1598 $1,980 +2.27%
2024-2025 $167,403 1.1567 $1,936 -23.60%
2023-2024 $164,121 1.5442 $2,534 +33.43%
2022-2023 $160,903 1.1805 $1,899 +2.62%
2021-2022 $157,748 1.1736 $1,851 +1.86%

Permits for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dayton Elementary School 7 Public K-5 341 0.33
St. Felicitas Catholic School NR Private PK-8 262 0.34
St. Felicitas Catholic School NR Private PK-8 262 0.34
Corvallis Elementary School 3 Public K-5 366 0.49
Madison Elementary School 8 Public K-5 631 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Washington Manor Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 0.29
St. Felicitas Catholic School NR Private PK-8 262 0.34
San Leandro Adult NR Public 0 0.55
International Christian School NR Private 7-12 41 1.03
KIPP Summit Academy NR Charter 5-8 421 1.13

Nearest high schools

San Leandro Adult NR Public 0 0.55
International Christian School NR Private 7-12 41 1.03
Arroyo High School 7 Public 9-12 1,610 1.04
KIPP King Collegiate High School 9 Charter 9-12 658 1.13
Lincoln High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 148 1.28

Neighbors for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro

Here are the neighbors for 15022 Inverness Street, San Leandro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15013 Inverness St, San Leandro 1,114
15075 Edgemoor St, San Leandro 1,046
1234 Manor Blvd, San Leandro 720 02/11/2021
1374 Manor Blvd, San Leandro 1,114 05/07/2019 $615,000
1018 Trojan Ave, San Leandro 1,834 08/05/2014
15126 Inverness St, San Leandro 1,756 02/14/2003
1343 Fargo Ave, San Leandro 1,424 05/31/2017
15021 Inverness St, San Leandro 1,114 08/16/2024
1153 Burkhart Ave, San Leandro 1,092 12/11/2018
15110 Inverness St, San Leandro 1,270 07/28/2000 $270,000
1333 Burkhart Ave, San Leandro 1,682 08/28/2020 $890,000
1313 Fargo Ave, San Leandro 1,114 02/02/2023 $700,000
15210 Galt St, San Leandro 1,438 09/06/2002
1337 Fargo Ave, San Leandro 1,114 10/20/2006
1293 Chapel Ave, San Leandro 1,850 05/13/2014 $525,000
15083 Edgemoor St, San Leandro 1,046
1334 Manor Blvd, San Leandro 1,114 01/23/2004
15043 Edgemoor St, San Leandro 1,046 11/18/2020
1009 Burkhart Ave, San Leandro 1,628 03/21/2024
1228 Trojan Ave, San Leandro 1,020 05/29/2020 $670,000