Ocean County  »  08701  »  Country Club Rd  »  145 Country Club Rd

145 Country Club Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Country Club Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Country Club Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 2
Lot 5.01
Neighborhood South Lakewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Country Club Road, Lakewood

Sale date 12/09/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $584

Lot & Building Information for 145 Country Club Road, Lakewood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.41

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 145 Country Club Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 145 Country Club Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Country Club Road, Lakewood

What is the market value of 145 Country Club Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

The current market value is $24,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Country Club Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Country Club Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/1998 $1

Title Documents for 145 Country Club Road, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2021 - D
12/02/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/09/1998 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/18/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Country Club Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Country Club Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $554
Current property tax $584
Market value $24,100

Assessment History for 145 Country Club Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Country Club Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $24,100 $24,100 2.297 $554 -3.24%
2024 $24,100 $24,100 2.374 $572 +4.86%
2023 $24,100 $24,100 2.264 $546 +2.96%
2022 $24,100 $24,100 2.199 $530 -90.00%
2021 $241,000 $241,000 2.199 $5,300 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Country Club Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Country Club Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.41
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.41
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 0.52
Sylvia Rosenauer Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 248 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.41
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 0.52
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 0.69
Solomon Schechter Academy NR Private PK, K-6, 8 0 0.71
New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 1.01

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Bais Aharon NR Private 9-12 0 0.75
New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 1.01