Alameda County  »  2416 Mikemary CT

2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley, CA 94546 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley, CA 94546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley
Zip code 94546
County Alameda
Parcel ID 84B-352-91

Sales & Tax Overview for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley

Sale date 11/12/2019
Sale price $910,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,717

Lot & Building Information for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley

Building sqft 2,232
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.3
Units 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-RV)
School district San Lorenzo School

Other Property Data for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley

• • Improvements for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley, CA 94546?

2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley, CA 94546 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $994,108, the tax amount paid for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley, CA 94546 is $11,716.

When was 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley, CA 94546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley, CA 94546 was last sold in 11/12/2019 for $910,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2019 $910,000
08/30/2000 $470,000
10/29/1997 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2019 Grant Deed
05/28/2019 Deed of Trust 05/15/2049
08/30/2000 Deed
12/01/1999 Deed
10/29/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley, CA 94546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,717
Market value $994,108

Assessment History for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $994,108 1.1786 $11,717 +1.31%
2024-2025 $974,619 1.1866 $11,565 -23.11%
2023-2024 $955,513 1.5741 $15,041 +32.65%
2022-2023 $936,778 1.2104 $11,339 +2.59%
2021-2022 $918,416 1.2035 $11,053 +1.86%

Permits for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Castro Valley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$989,000
-8.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$669
3.4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Castro Valley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Castro Valley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Castro-Valley and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seneca Family Of Agencies - James Baldwin Academy NR Private 4-12 75 0.25
Hillside Elementary School 2 Public K-5 371 0.61
Montessori School Of San Leandro NR Private PK-K 130 0.64
Montessori School Of San Leandro NR Private PK-K 130 0.64
International Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK-8 25 0.67

Nearest middle schools

International Bible Baptist Academy NR Private PK-8 25 0.67
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 30 0.93
Castro Valley Virtual Academy 7 Public K-12 67 0.95
Anchor Education, Inc. School NR Private 3-12 0 1.00

Nearest high schools

Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 30 0.93
Castro Valley Virtual Academy 7 Public K-12 67 0.95
Roy A. Johnson High School NR Public 9-12 24 0.95
Redwood Continuation High School 3 Public 9-12 122 0.95

Neighbors for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley

Here are the neighbors for 2416 Mikemary Court, Castro Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18853 Cindy Way, Castro Valley 3,214 12/26/2003
19046 Crest Ave, Castro Valley 1,376
19081 Crest Ave, Castro Valley 1,586 06/25/2018
2469 Irma Way, Castro Valley 1,083 11/12/2013
19141 Crest Ave, Castro Valley 1,632 07/05/2024 $1,198,000
18618 Crest Ave, Castro Valley 2,415 04/10/2015
18938 Crest Ave, Castro Valley 2,178 12/22/2006 $87,500
2567 Titan Way, Castro Valley 1,532 05/31/2024
18775 Stanton Ave, Castro Valley 1,392 07/22/1994 $185,000
18931 Crest Ave, Castro Valley 1,244 12/08/2015
19083 Crest Ave, Castro Valley 2,355 11/17/2017 $855,000
18771 Stanton Ave, Castro Valley 972 08/21/2001
18707 Stanton Ave, Castro Valley 1,144 06/30/2023 $950,000
18778 Cindy Way, Castro Valley 2,262 05/15/1998 $260,000
19548 Eagle St, Castro Valley 2,574 08/07/2017
19002 Crest Ave, Castro Valley 1,376 08/25/2020 $830,000
18733 Stanton Ave, Castro Valley 1,300 10/04/2021
19068 Crest Ave, Castro Valley 1,601 03/31/1995
19159 Crest Ave, Castro Valley 1,624 03/24/2020 $790,000
18760 Cindy Way, Castro Valley 2,176 08/29/2019 $925,000