Alameda County  »  94619  »  Clairepointe Way  »  13200 Clairepointe Way

13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland, CA 94619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland
Zip code 94619
County Alameda
Neighborhood Skyline - Hillcrest Estates
Parcel ID 85-108-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland

Sale date 06/20/2000
Sale price $582,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,430

Lot & Building Information for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland

Building sqft 2,023
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.34
Units 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RH-4)
School district Oakland Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland

• • Improvements for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland, CA 94619?

13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland, CA 94619 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,023 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland, CA 94619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $894,469, the tax amount paid for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland, CA 94619 is $11,430.

When was 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland, CA 94619 last sold?

13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland, CA 94619 was last sold in 03/16/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2000 $582,000

Title Documents for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/16/2021 Grant Deed
03/16/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2036
03/16/2021 Grant Deed
05/14/2020 Grant Deed
05/14/2020 Deed of trust
05/14/2020 Grant Deed
04/03/2017 Deed of Trust 03/17/2052
03/06/2015 Individual Grant Deed
06/23/2014 Deed of Trust 06/11/2049
04/02/2013 Deed of Trust 04/01/2028
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland, CA 94619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,430
Market value $894,469

Assessment History for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $894,469 1.2779 $11,430 +3.42%
2024-2025 $876,934 1.2603 $11,052 -6.32%
2023-2024 $859,741 1.3722 $11,797 +1.64%
2022-2023 $842,886 1.3771 $11,607 +2.22%
2021-2022 $826,364 1.3741 $11,355 +1.06%

Permits for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/09/2026
07/28/2023
06/01/2023
05/03/2023
08/19/2022
07/25/2022
04/19/2019
Unlock the permit history for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13200 Clairepointe Way, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.