Alameda County  »  94560  »  Graham Ave  »  6561 Graham Ave

6561 Graham Avenue, Newark, CA 94560 Property Information

6561 Graham Avenue, Newark, CA 94560 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6561 Graham Avenue, Newark, CA 94560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark
Zip code 94560
County Alameda
Parcel ID 92-50-6-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark

Property tax $6,676

Lot & Building Information for 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark

Building sqft 4,392
Building class Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700)
Acreage 0.21
Rooms 24
Units 6
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark

• • Improvements for 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark

How many square feet does 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark, CA 94560 have?

This Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700) located at 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark, CA 94560 has a total of 4,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark, CA 94560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $580,907, the tax amount paid for 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark, CA 94560 is $6,675.

When was 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark, CA 94560 last sold?

6561 Graham Avenue, Newark, CA 94560 was last sold in 05/16/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/16/2023 Quitclaim Deed
08/10/2018 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark, CA 94560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,676
Market value $580,907

Assessment History for 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $580,907 1.1492 $6,676 +1.60%
2024-2025 $569,517 1.1537 $6,571 +2.46%
2023-2024 $558,351 1.1485 $6,413 +0.83%
2022-2023 $547,404 1.1618 $6,360 +2.66%
2021-2022 $536,672 1.1543 $6,195 -0.38%

Permits for 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark

The complete history of permits filed for 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Newark residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,188,000
-12% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$772
-3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newark so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newark and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Newark and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,145
Median age 37
Average household income $207,090
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 15,184
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,109,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,048,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6561 Graham Avenue, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map