Alameda County  »  94560  »  Filbert St  »  37600 Filbert St

37600 Filbert Street, Newark, CA 94560 Property Information

37600 Filbert Street, Newark, CA 94560 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37600 Filbert Street, Newark, CA 94560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37600 Filbert Street, Newark
Zip code 94560
County Alameda
Parcel ID 92-155-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 37600 Filbert Street, Newark

Sale date 12/06/2019
Sale price $11,182,000
Arm's length
Property tax $140,535

Lot & Building Information for 37600 Filbert Street, Newark

Building sqft 60,048
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 3.77
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 37600 Filbert Street, Newark

• • Improvements for 37600 Filbert Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37600 Filbert Street, Newark

How many sq. ft. does 37600 Filbert Street, Newark, CA 94560 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 37600 Filbert Street, Newark, CA 94560 has a total of 60,048 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the market value of 37600 Filbert Street, Newark, CA 94560?

The current market value is $12,228,970.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37600 Filbert Street, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37600 Filbert Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2019 $11,182,000
03/03/2004 $2,100,000
10/15/1993 $1,950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37600 Filbert Street, Newark with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37600 Filbert Street, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/18/2022 Assignment (deed of trust)
12/28/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
06/01/2021 Reconveyance
02/25/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
07/10/2020 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
12/18/2019 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
12/06/2019 Grant Deed
04/13/2016 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
04/13/2016 Assignment (General)
12/07/2015 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37600 Filbert Street, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 37600 Filbert Street, Newark, CA 94560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $140,535
Market value $12,228,970

Assessment History for 37600 Filbert Street, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37600 Filbert Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,228,970 1.1492 $140,535 +1.60%
2024-2025 $11,989,228 1.1537 $138,320 +2.46%
2023-2024 $11,754,182 1.1485 $134,997 +0.83%
2022-2023 $11,523,721 1.1618 $133,883 +2.66%
2021-2022 $11,297,845 1.1543 $130,411 +0.04%

Permits for 37600 Filbert Street, Newark

The complete history of permits filed for 37600 Filbert Street, Newark, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Newark residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,188,000
-12% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$772
-3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newark so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newark and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Newark and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,145
Median age 37
Average household income $207,090
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 15,184
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,109,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,048,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37600 Filbert Street, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map