Alameda County  »  94560  »  Redeker Pl  »  6640 Redeker Pl

6640 Redeker Place, Newark, CA 94560 Property Information

6640 Redeker Place, Newark, CA 94560 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6640 Redeker Place, Newark, CA 94560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6640 Redeker Place, Newark
Zip code 94560
County Alameda
Parcel ID 92A-2300-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 6640 Redeker Place, Newark

Sale date 03/01/2016
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,649

Lot & Building Information for 6640 Redeker Place, Newark

Building sqft 13,500
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 1.07
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 6640 Redeker Place, Newark

• • Improvements for 6640 Redeker Place, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6640 Redeker Place, Newark

How many sq. ft. does 6640 Redeker Place, Newark, CA 94560 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 6640 Redeker Place, Newark, CA 94560 has a total of 13,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6640 Redeker Place, Newark, CA 94560?

6640 Redeker Place, Newark, CA 94560 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,841,047.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6640 Redeker Place, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6640 Redeker Place, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2016 $2,400,000
05/23/1989 $625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6640 Redeker Place, Newark with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6640 Redeker Place, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/09/2021 Deed of trust
11/09/2021 Deed of trust
03/01/2016 Subordination (Lease)
03/01/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
03/01/2016 Grant Deed
12/23/2015 Grant Deed
12/23/2015 Grant Deed
05/23/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6640 Redeker Place, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 6640 Redeker Place, Newark, CA 94560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,649
Market value $2,841,047

Assessment History for 6640 Redeker Place, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6640 Redeker Place, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,841,047 1.1492 $32,649 +1.60%
2024-2025 $2,785,344 1.1537 $32,135 +2.46%
2023-2024 $2,730,743 1.1485 $31,363 +0.83%
2022-2023 $2,677,200 1.1618 $31,104 +2.66%
2021-2022 $2,624,711 1.1543 $30,297 +0.04%

Permits for 6640 Redeker Place, Newark

The complete history of permits filed for 6640 Redeker Place, Newark, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Newark residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,175,000
-7.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$753
4.1% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newark so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newark and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Newark and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,903
Median age 37.9
Average household income $218,577
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 15,252
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,164,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,085,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6640 Redeker Place, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map