Alameda County  »  94560  »  Aralia Dr  »  38295 Aralia Dr

38295 Aralia Drive, Newark, CA 94560 Property Information

38295 Aralia Drive, Newark, CA 94560 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38295 Aralia Drive, Newark, CA 94560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark
Zip code 94560
County Alameda
Parcel ID 92A-2591-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark

Sale date 04/19/2019
Sale price $1,230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,687

Lot & Building Information for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark

Building sqft 2,073
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RS)
School district Newark Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark

• • Improvements for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark, CA 94560?

38295 Aralia Drive, Newark, CA 94560 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,073 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark, CA 94560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,372,064, the tax amount paid for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark, CA 94560 is $15,767.

When was 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark, CA 94560 last sold?

38295 Aralia Drive, Newark, CA 94560 was last sold in 02/01/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2019 $1,230,000
09/23/1998 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2021 Notice
02/23/2021 Notice
02/01/2021 Release of judgement (agency)
02/01/2021 Cancellation
02/01/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2051
02/01/2021 Grant Deed
07/15/2019 Notice
05/01/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
04/23/2019 Cancellation
04/23/2019 Cancellation
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark, CA 94560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,768
Current property tax $15,687
Market value $1,372,064

Assessment History for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,372,064 1.1492 $15,768 +1.60%
2024-2025 $1,345,164 1.1537 $15,519 +2.46%
2023-2024 $1,318,793 1.1485 $15,146 +0.83%
2022-2023 $1,292,938 1.1618 $15,021 +2.66%
2021-2022 $1,267,588 1.1543 $14,632 +0.04%

Permits for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark

The complete history of permits filed for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Newark residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,175,000
-7.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$753
4.1% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newark so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newark and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Newark and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38295 Aralia Drive, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools