Ocean County  »  08701  »  Miller Rd  »  325 Miller Rd

325 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

325 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Miller Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 12
Lot 190

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Miller Road, Lakewood

Sale date 04/24/2006
Sale price $1
Current property tax $13,344

Lot & Building Information for 325 Miller Road, Lakewood

Building sqft 2,938
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.872
Year built 1962
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 Miller Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 325 Miller Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Miller Road, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 325 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

325 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,938 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 325 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $537,000, the tax amount paid for 325 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $12,334.

When was 325 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

325 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 04/24/2006 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Miller Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Miller Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2006 $1
08/09/1995 $135,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 Miller Road, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 325 Miller Road, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/25/2022 - D
06/08/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/26/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/24/2006 - D
05/08/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/09/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Miller Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,748
Current property tax $13,344
Market value $537,000

Assessment History for 325 Miller Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Miller Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $537,000 $537,000 2.374 $12,748 +4.86%
2023 $537,000 $537,000 2.264 $12,158 +2.96%
2022 $537,000 $537,000 2.199 $11,809 0.00%
2021 $537,000 $537,000 2.199 $11,809 -0.27%
2020 $537,000 $537,000 2.205 $11,841 +3.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Miller Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Miller Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0.56
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0.56
Yeshiva Kol Torah NR Private K-2 0.62
Bais Yaakov Bnos Rivka NR Private PK, K-5 0.81
Bais Yaakov Bnos Rivka NR Private PK, K-5 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 0.83
New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 1.06
Solomon Schechter Academy NR Private PK, K-6, 8 0 1.12
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.35

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Bais Pinchos NR Private 9-12 71 0.39
Bais Yaakov Bnos Chayil School NR Private 9-12 0 0.51
Yeshiva Bais Aharon NR Private 9-12 0 0.52
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 0.58