Ocean County  »  08701  »  Miller Rd  »  313 Miller Rd

313 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

313 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

313 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 313 Miller Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 12
Lot 200

Sales & Tax Overview for 313 Miller Road, Lakewood

Sale date 01/28/1992
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,191

Lot & Building Information for 313 Miller Road, Lakewood

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.39
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 313 Miller Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 313 Miller Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 313 Miller Road, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 313 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

313 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 313 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $410,100, the tax amount paid for 313 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $9,419.

When was 313 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

313 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 01/28/1992 for $90,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 313 Miller Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 Miller Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/1992 $90,000

Title Documents for 313 Miller Road, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 313 Miller Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 313 Miller Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,736
Current property tax $10,191
Market value $410,100

Assessment History for 313 Miller Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313 Miller Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $410,100 $410,100 2.374 $9,736 +4.86%
2023 $410,100 $410,100 2.264 $9,285 +2.96%
2022 $410,100 $410,100 2.199 $9,018 0.00%
2021 $410,100 $410,100 2.199 $9,018 -0.27%
2020 $410,100 $410,100 2.205 $9,043 +3.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 313 Miller Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 313 Miller Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.62
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.62
Yeshiva Kol Torah NR Private K-2 0 0.65
Ateres Bais Yaakov NR Private K-6 37 0.81
Bais Yaakov Bnos Rivka NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.62
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 0.89
New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 1.11
Solomon Schechter Academy NR Private PK, K-6, 8 0 1.18
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.39

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Bais Pinchos NR Private 9-12 71 0.33
Bais Yaakov Bnos Chayil School NR Private 9-12 0 0.45
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 0.52
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 0.52
Yeshiva Bais Aharon NR Private 9-12 0 0.57

Neighbors for 313 Miller Road, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 313 Miller Road, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Forest Dr, Lakewood 2,011 07/19/2024 $1,150,000
53 Forest Dr, Lakewood 3,550 10/29/2021 $1,250,000
65 Shady Lane Dr, Lakewood 4,442 01/23/2012 $235,000
19 Forest Dr, Lakewood 1,902 05/06/2008 $1
1988 New Central Ave, Lakewood 1,974 06/05/2017 $375,000
109 Shady Lane Dr, Lakewood 3,998 02/27/2019 $990,000
137 Carasaljo Dr, Lakewood 1,258 09/04/2025 $995,000
311 Miller Rd, Lakewood 3,789 02/17/2017 $1
1966-1970 New Central Ave, Lakewood 2,570 04/18/2002 $260,000
131 Carasaljo Dr, Lakewood 1,612 09/24/2008 $352,500
325 Miller Rd, Lakewood 2,938 04/24/2006 $1
1972-1976 New Central Ave, Lakewood 2,510 04/03/2024 $1
65 Forest Dr, Lakewood 3,083 05/30/2019 $10
305 Miller Rd, Lakewood 10/29/2014 $225,000
75 Forest Dr, Lakewood 02/03/2016 $450,000
25 Forest Dr, Lakewood 4,657 12/08/2008 $1
11 Forest Dr, Lakewood 8,391 07/31/2018 $500,000
45 Forest Dr, Lakewood 900 05/26/2010 $115,000
31 Forest Dr, Lakewood 7,437 10/10/2019 $725,000
123 Shady Lane Dr, Lakewood 5,090 07/24/2014 $950,000