Ocean County  »  08701  »  14th St  »  609 14th St

609 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

609 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

609 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 609 14th Street, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 40
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 609 14th Street, Lakewood

Sale date 02/27/2012
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,414

Lot & Building Information for 609 14th Street, Lakewood

Building sqft 5,742
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 609 14th Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 609 14th Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 609 14th Street, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 609 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

609 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2013 and has a total of 5,742 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 609 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,090,600, the tax amount paid for 609 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $25,051.

When was 609 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

609 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 02/27/2012 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 609 14th Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 609 14th Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2012 $290,000

Title Documents for 609 14th Street, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2023 - D
10/02/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2012 - D
03/02/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 609 14th Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 609 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,051
Current property tax $26,414
Market value $1,090,600

Assessment History for 609 14th Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 609 14th Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,090,600 $1,090,600 2.297 $25,051 -3.24%
2024 $1,090,600 $1,090,600 2.374 $25,891 +4.86%
2023 $1,090,600 $1,090,600 2.264 $24,691 +2.96%
2022 $1,090,600 $1,090,600 2.199 $23,982 +1.03%
2021 $1,079,500 $1,079,500 2.199 $23,738 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 609 14th Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 609 14th Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jewish Education For Girls NR Private K-4 173 0.20
Bais Faiga School For Girls NR Private K-8 2,335 0.32
Bais Yaakov of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 0.32
Yeshiva Topras Emes NR Private K-4 0 0.41
United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.42

Nearest middle schools

New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 0.32
Bais Faiga School For Girls NR Private K-8 2,335 0.32
Bais Yaakov of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 0.32
United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.42
Bais Rochel NR Private PK-8 735 0.60

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Nachlas Yisroel NR Private 9-12 108 0.16
New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 0.32
Mesivta High School of Bradley NR Private 9-12 0 0.64