Ocean County  »  08701  »  14th St  »  601 14th St

601 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

601 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

601 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 601 14th Street, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 41
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 601 14th Street, Lakewood

Sale date 01/07/2003
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,174

Lot & Building Information for 601 14th Street, Lakewood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.455
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 601 14th Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 601 14th Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 601 14th Street, Lakewood

What is the market value of 601 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

The current market value is $337,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 601 14th Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601 14th Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2003 $340,000

Title Documents for 601 14th Street, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/07/2023 - D
07/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/07/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 601 14th Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 601 14th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,752
Current property tax $8,174
Market value $337,500

Assessment History for 601 14th Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601 14th Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $337,500 $337,500 2.297 $7,752 -3.24%
2024 $337,500 $337,500 2.374 $8,012 +4.86%
2023 $337,500 $337,500 2.264 $7,641 +2.96%
2022 $337,500 $337,500 2.199 $7,422 0.00%
2021 $337,500 $337,500 2.199 $7,422 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601 14th Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 601 14th Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Faiga School For Girls NR Private K-8 2,335 0.26
Jewish Education For Girls NR Private K-4 173 0.26
Bais Yaakov of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 0.26
United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.35
Yeshiva Topras Emes NR Private K-4 0 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Bais Faiga School For Girls NR Private K-8 2,335 0.26
Bais Yaakov of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 0.26
United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.35
New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 0.36
Bais Rochel NR Private PK-8 735 0.54

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Nachlas Yisroel NR Private 9-12 108 0.21
New Jersey Center for Judaic St. NR Private 8-12 0 0.36