Alameda County  »  391 Lewelling Blvd

391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, CA 94580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo
Zip code 94580
County Alameda
Parcel ID 413-11-30-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

Sale date 12/13/2016
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,259

Lot & Building Information for 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

Building sqft 2,010
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.08
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

• • Improvements for 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

How many sq. ft. does 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 has a total of 2,010 square feet and a current price per square foot of $373.

What is the market value of 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, CA 94580?

The current market value is $870,420.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2016 $750,000
10/24/2005 $475,000
03/09/1995 $1,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/01/2023 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
01/11/2017 Reconveyance
12/13/2016 Agreement
12/13/2016 Assignment of Rents
12/13/2016 Deed of Trust
12/13/2016 Grant Deed
10/24/2005 Deed
03/09/1995 Deed
11/24/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

Access detailed property tax data for 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, CA 94580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,259
Market value $870,420

Assessment History for 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $870,420 1.1786 $10,259 +1.31%
2024-2025 $853,357 1.1866 $10,126 -23.11%
2023-2024 $836,624 1.5741 $13,169 +32.65%
2022-2023 $820,221 1.2104 $9,928 +2.58%
2021-2022 $804,141 1.2035 $9,678 +1.86%

Permits for 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

The complete history of permits filed for 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Lorenzo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,750
0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
-3.4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Lorenzo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Lorenzo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Lorenzo and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,866
Median age 41
Average household income $133,247
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 8,782
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $833,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $791,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 391 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)